1965 List of Ships Company

This is a list of the Ships Company when leaving on the 1965 Cruise recreated from documents scavenged by your YN, Terry Keel.
(This is available in text or excel format if anyone wants a copy)
(I gave up adding the commas after the last name)

Hixon, Louis BMC
Brown, Larry Hubert BM1
Vanfleet, Donald A MB2
Denham, Charles Allen BM3
Ortiz, Robert BM3
Russell, Steve BM3
White, Leon Lee BM3
Moye, Donald A QMC
Deetjen, Donald Gary QM3
Titter, William N Jr QM3
Rhodes, Donald Kermit QMSA
McKay, Abraham L SMC
King, Robert E SM1
Grimm, Terry Dale SM3
Hatcher, Dayle Francis SM2
Crawford, Billy Joe SM3
Kenny, Edward Thomas SMSN
Yon, Robert L RDC
Crane, Dennis Stephen RD1
Laliberte, George J RD1
Burris, Gary Allen RD2
Petersen, Bradley RD3
Rogers, Vernon Kaye RD3
Ambrose, Terrence RDSN
Baker, Hubert Charles RD3
Gray Robert William RDSN
Jones Jacky Roland RD3
Rubner Anthony Charles Rd3
Shelton Stephen RDSN
Star Robert Rockey RD3
Fain Frank David RDSN
Fox Fredrick Lewis RDSN
Graves Billy Kent RDSN
Hough Ronald William RDSN
Smith Earl Marvin RDSN
Beverley John L Jr STC
Martin Dale G STC
Wilkinson Jacky Roland STG2
Dingfield Richard STG3
Fender Johny Wallace STG3
Fitzhugh James STG3
Voss John William STG3
Dias William N JR STGSN]
Ferrara Frank David STGSA
Giesecke William STGSN
Rosenquist David STGSA
Shite James Allan STGSA
Gerten John Edward TM3
Wilson Michael TMSN
Edmonds Ralph GMG1
Hughes Clinton GMG1
Austin William GMG2
Smith William GMG2
Brosenne Michael GMG3
Dees Calvin Leon GMG3
McClure Jack Roland GMG3
Miner Curtis GMG3
Sanborn John David GMGSR
Riggs Richard Lee FTG3
Robb Michael FTG2
Cole Robert E FTG3
Bar "John Frank, Jr" FTG3
Melde Michael James FTGSN
Daly Martin Henry FTGSN
Etherington George J FTGSN
Shepherd Jerry FTGSA
Wesneski Michael FTGSN
Blackman Lowell ETN2
Pearson Neal Roger ET1
Merrill Stephen Hohn ETR3
Wallisgary Andrew ETN3
Brown Charles Wayne ETR3
Johnson Rickey ETR3
Pizii William Francis ETR3
Walters Franklin D ETR3
Boza Robert Allen ETNSN
Miller James Patrick ETRSA
Turner Charles Wayne RMC
McMahill Bobby D. RM1
Watkins Monroe A RM1
Barsby George J RM2
Lemcool Paul Jay RM2
Scannell Paul M RM2
Leighton Larry Dean RMSA
Loudermilk Thomas RM3
Wright Robert RMSN
Guhde Jerr Dean RMSA
Lane Daniel Elisha RMSA
McMahan Gary Lee RMSA
Nelson Earliest RMSN
Shipley Douglas RMSA
Turo Frank RMSN
Adams Donevan YN3
Tigner James YNSN
Saunders Perry G PNC
Woods Robert L PN1
Kneebone Franklin D SKC
Benitez Martine Jr. SK3
Modina Edilberto L SK2
McCord Bruce SN
Hayes Edward DK2
Bryan Robert L CS1
Loudermilk Sammie E CS1
Ellis Roy Ervine CS2
Abaya Jose Urtev Jr. SN
Ewell Gary Lee CS3
Haynes Gary Raymond SN
Ussery Randle S SH1
Sutton Thomas Edward SH3
Truner Bill Charles SH3
Everett Roger Lee SN
Cobaugh John L. Jr. PC3
Adair Jerry Eugene SA
Adams Phillip Bryan SA
Bilderback Billy SA
Bjork Ronald Leroy SN
Bosia Ronald Alden SA
Boude Richard Lee SR
Boyd Jack Ray SA
Bunce Charles Albert SN
Burgess Robert SR
Carr Paul David SA
Clark Alphonso SN
Comis James Louis SA
Cook Robertq SN
Curtis Burdette SN
Danicich Michael SN
Day Richard Gordon SN
Diaz Earnest Charles SN
Fague Robert Lee SN
Fitzgerald James SA
Fix Robert John SN
Folds James Russell SA
Freeman Brice C SR
Gay Robert Elwood SN
Goodwin Curtis SA
Gravener Danny SN
Graves "John Frank, Jr" SN
Gray William SA
Greig Walter SN
Henderson Harry SA
Hindman Martin Don SN
Hopfauf Robert SN
Jones Rodney Dale SN
Kemp Dennis Lee SA
Kent Doyal Eugene SA
Leonard Thomas SN
Ludwig Dennis SN
McCormick Nathan SA
Mercier Edward George SA
Morrell Charles SA
Morrill Arthur SN
Parish Charles SA
Paxton William Lewis SA
Phillips Stephen SA
Rainbolt Gene Edward S?N
Rau Wayne Arnold SN
Rivera Hector Luis SN
Rubin Julius Arthur SA
Salley Lavorn Dewey SA
Soto Gilbert Ray SN
StClair David SA
Strub Jolyon Michael SA
Sutton Timothy Wayne SA
Thierry Leland SN
Trueblood Robert SN
Vogel Dana Lee SN
Watson Walter SN
Weidlich Joseph SA
Woleslagle Frank SN
Woodaward Robert SA
Woolverton Daniel Elisha SN
Holdzclaw Wayne Jack MM1
Kinnear Robert C MM2
Pearson Hans B MM1
Robertson Fran L. Jr MM1
Sander Robert William MM1
Anaya Delfido Arthur MM2
Bredeau Robert Paul MM2
Brusseau Howard G. MM2
Krawtschenko Paul MM3
Turner Lloyd Allison MM3
Benjamin Cedric MM3
Dyke Wilbert MMFN
Gravener Jack MM3
Hoffman Charles MMFN
Howitt Michael MMFN
Jones Daniel Elisha MM3
Liske Paul Leo FN
Thompsohn Richard MM3
Tovrea Ronald Delbert MM3
Vencill Gregory MM3
Dinardo John Thomas MMFN
 
Morrison David Paul MMFA
Secord Marvin James MMFA
Wyatt Frank Newton MMFN
Yake Henry Jay MMFN
Doughty Orville R ENC
Kimble Roger Harvey EN3
Zboch Jerry Anthony MR2
Swan Robert J. BTC
Feezel Lawrene G BT1
Hayden Oscar Dennis BT1
Holt William Glenn BT1
Roark Lyman BT1
Brown Willie L BT2
Foster Rolla T BT2
Humphrey Keneth E BT2
Mell Dennis Dean BT2
Scudder William C BT3
Shapel Randal Lee BT2
Daughenbaugh Douglas BT3
Huff James E BT3
Redard Benjamin Ray FN
White James Leon BT3
Mahold Joash BTFN
Pilcher Louis P BTFA
Reynolds Ira H BTFN
Smith Kearney L BTFN
Yaker Raymond Calvin BTFA
Plikerd Kenneth G EMC
Manker Bob M EM1
McLaughlin Phillip Bryan EM1
Arnold Edward C EM2
Bingham Jimmy Dale EM3
Holder Rihard Lee EM3
Malnar Samuel Douglas EM3
Morrow William Wayne EM3
Pfeifer Philip Ray EM3
Northcraft Donavon EMFA
Weis Robert Charles EMFN
Winters Ralph Edward EMSN
Huss Marvin D IC1
Hibbs Leighton E ICFN
Luther Randolph L IC3
Young James Allan SF1
Groesbeck Robert L SFM2
Melyan William T DC3
Aungie Bruce Foster FA
Avery Cleveland Jr FN
Berge John Wesley FA
Campbell Phillip j FA
Coffelt Alan Ray SN
Collier Lonny W FA
Damerell Robert E FN
Daniel Johnny Vernon FN
Dobbins Howard A FA
Downey Lowell Thomas FN
Everett Daniel L FA
Fairfield Leonard G FN
Feltrope Clifford B FA
Foster Buddy Joe FA
Futch Ronald Neal FN
Galloway Chester L FA
Gast Charles Thomas FA
Hoff Robert Jesse FA
Jones Carl Louis FA
Kasmarski Frank Ray FN
Lester Larry Lee FN
Lohauhie Carlyle D FN
Malloy Philip L FA
McCue Paul Stewart FA
Morgan Michael R FA
Nickl Randy David FN
Quinlan David Lynn FN
Schweiker Robert FN
Sedain Earnest Lee FA
Shattuck Allen A FA
Smith Lionel Joseph FR
Steeves John Raymond FN
Tristan Diego FN
Tryon Josiah Lynn FN
Warnecke Barry Lee FA
Watson Earl FN
Wicks Lindley S FA
Wilson John Michael FN
Woodward Roy Eddy FA
Zehren Richard Lee FA
Mihecoby Joyce HM2
Payne Forest W HM3
Garrido Jose M SD1
Capistrano Teresito TN
Dolopo Andrew L TN
Nool Romeo Pascula TN
Quinjtanilla Rolando TN
Allen Duane A MMCS
   

 

   
[ Stoddard Home Page ]  [ Vietnam War Page ]  [ 1965 ]  [ Top ]